Admire Immigration Services Surrey, BC

 

Admire-VC-Kanwar

Admire Immigration Services Surrey, BC

Managing Director of company is active member of ICCRC (Immigration Consultants of Canada Regulatory Council) which regulates all the immigration consultants.

Mr. Kanwarjit Singh Lall (Managing Director) is Canadian qualified and Regulated Canadian Immigration Consultant (Consultant Identification No. R514688)

Mrs. Zareenjit Kaur Lall (Executive Director)

We have extensive experience in handling all immigration cases. Our client base is from all over the world. People seeking to make Canada their home country or want to study or want to work or visit Canada trust us for our professional and ethical services at very nominal cost. Our staff members are fully trained to reply instantly to all your queries.

We provide representation and advice to foreign nationals (either abroad or in Canada) who are looking to obtain a Canada visa and enter Canada on permanent or temporary basis. We don’t grant visas, we just represent your application with different authorities. Client satisfaction is our target, if our clients are satisfied, we will progress automatically.

Contact Details

Opening Times

Monday: 10:00AM – 6:00PM
Tuesday: 10:00AM – 6:00PM
Wednesday: 10:00AM – 6:00PM
Thursday: 10:00AM – 6:00PM
Friday: 10:00AM – 6:00PM
Saturday: 12:00AM – 5:00PM
Sunday: Closed

 

Services

  • Federal Skilled Worker Program under Express Entry (Permanent Residency with family)
  • Federal Skilled Trades Program under Express Entry (Permanent Residency with family)
  • Canadian Experience Class under Express Entry (Permanent Residency with family)
  • Provincial Nominee Program (Permanent Residency with family)
  • Quebec Skilled Worker Program (Permanent Residency with family)
  • Business/Investor Program (Permanent Residency with family)
  • Live-in Care giver Program (Permanent & Temporary Residency)
  • Spousal Visa (Permanent Residency)
  • Super Visa (Parents, Grandparents)
  • Student Visa (Colleges & universities all over Canada, Australia & New Zealand)
  • Work Permits
  • Visit Visa (Family visitor, Business visitor, Tourists)
  • Labour Market Impact Assessment (LMIA) formally known as LMO
  • BC PNP
  • Citizenship, PR card & USA visitor visa application

Permanent Residence Programs

Express Entry :

Express Entry is not a new immigration program, it is a new way for citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) to manage economic immigration applications online. EE has faster processing times, any easier way to get a job offer from and eligible employer in Canada. To qualify for the express entry pool, potential candidates must meet the criteria of atleast 1 of 3 federal economic immigration programs.

 Federal Skilled Worker Program (FSWP): Skilled workers are people with skilled professional work experience who are chosen as permanent residents based on their ability to contribute to the Canadian economy.

The 100-point FSWP selection grid assesses applicants against six main criteria. To pass, candidates need 67 points or more. Maximum of 25 points are awarded based on the level of your education compared to Canadian standards.

  • Experience : Candidates should have at least 1 year continuous full time or an equal amount in part time, it should be paid, it should be within last 10 years, should be in the same NOC skill type (0,A or B).

  • Language ability: Candidate must meet the minimum level of Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) 7 in English or Niveaux de compétence linguistique canadiens (NCLC) 7 in French for the first official language in all four language abilities. If candidates want to score points for the second official language , candidate must meet the minimum level of CLB 5 in all four language abilities.

Following are the approved language tests:

  • Education: Candidate must have a Canadian secondary (high school) or post-secondary certificate, diploma/ degree or a completed foreign credential and an Educational Credential Assessment (ECA) report from an agency approved by CIC.

Following are the designated organizations for ECAs

Federal Skilled Trades Program (FSTP): The Federal Skilled Trades Program is for people who want to become permanent residents based on being qualified in a skilled trade.

  • Experience: Candidate should have at least 2 years of full-time work experience or any equal  amount of part time work experience in a skilled trade within the 5 years before you apply. Candidate should meet job requirement as set out in National Occupational Classification (NOC), should be NOC skill type B. have an offer of full-time employment for a total period of at least one year or a certificate of qualification in that skilled trade issued by a Canadian provincial or territorial authority.

  • Language ability: Candidate must meet the minimum level of (CLB) 5 in English or (NCLC) 7 in French for speaking and listening module and minimum level of (CLB) 4 in English or (NCLC) 4 in French for reading and writing module.

Following are the approved langage tests:

  • Education: There is no education requirement for the FSTP. But, if candidate want to earn points under Express Entry , candidate must have a Canadian secondary (high school) or post-secondary certificate, diploma/ degree or a completed foreign credential and an Educational Credential Assessment (ECA) report from an agency approved by CIC.

  • Plan to live outside the province of Quebec.

Canadian Experience Class (CEC): The Canadian Experience Class (CEC) allows those with Canadian work experience to become permanent residents.

  • Experience: Candidate must have at least 1 year (or the equivalent in part time) skilled work experience in Canada with the proper authorization in the 3 years before application date.

  • Language ability: If your skilled work experience in Canada is in a NOC 0 or A job, the minimum level is CLB 7 (English) or NCLC 7 (French) and If your skilled work experience in Canada is in a NOC B job, the minimum level is CLB 5 (English) or NCLC 5 (French).

  • Education: There is no education requirement for the FSTP. But, if candidate want to earn points under Express Entry , candidate must have a Canadian secondary (high school) or post-secondary certificate, diploma/ degree or a completed foreign credential and an Educational Credential Assessment (ECA) report from an agency approved by CIC.

  • Plan to live outside the province of Quebec.

  • Note: Self-employment and work experience gained while you were a full-time student (for example, on a co-op work term) does not count under this program.

  • Option for International Students: For many international graduates, the Canadian Experience Class offers the fastest and easy path to achieve permanent residence.  After completing a program or course of study at a Canadian educational institution, many international graduates are able to remain in the country on post-graduate work permits. If, during this time, a graduate obtains at least one year of work experience, they may then become eligible to enter the Express Entry pool under the Canadian Experience Class.

  • More Options for Foreign Workers: If you are considering the Canadian Experience Class(CEC) because you qualify as a temporary foreign worker (TFW), you may have other options through the various Provincial Nomination Programs (PNP).

  • A portion of the Provincial Nominee Program: Most provinces and territories in Canada can nominate immigrants through the Provincial Nominee Program (PNP). These immigrants must have the skills, education and work experience to contribute to the economy of that province or territory, and must want to live there. Since January 1, 2015, many provinces and territories have launched new Express Entry streams. Under a PNP Express Entry stream, you will need to complete an Express Entry profile and show that you meet the minimum criteria for Express Entry.

Advantage of Express Entry

  • No Occupation lists or caps.

  • Faster Processing of permanent residence applications.

  • Job offers and provincial nominations are and asset, but not a requirement. You can even get Invitation to apply without job offer and provincial nomination

  • Candidates may be eligible for more than 1 program.

  • Express entry profile creation is FREE and the profile can remain active for up to 1 year, during this period candidate can update their profiles.

Canadian Experience Class (CEC):

The Canadian Experience Class (CEC) allows those with Canadian work experience & international students to become permanent residents.

  • Experience: Candidate must have at least 1 year (or the equivalent in part time) skilled work experience in Canada with the proper authorization in the 3 years before application date.

  • Language ability: If your skilled work experience in Canada is in a NOC 0 or A job, the minimum level is CLB 7 (English) or NCLC 7 (French) and If your skilled work experience in Canada is in a NOC B job, the minimum level is CLB 5 (English) or NCLC 5 (French).

  • Education: There is no education requirement for the FSTP/CEC. But, if candidate want to earn points under Express Entry , candidate must have a Canadian secondary (high school) or post-secondary certificate, diploma/ degree or a completed foreign credential and an Educational Credential Assessment (ECA) report from an agency approved by CIC.

  • Plan to live outside the province of Quebec.

  • Note: Self-employment and work experience gained while you were a full-time student (for example, on a co-op work term) does not count under this program.

  • Option for International Students: For many international graduates, the Canadian Experience Class offers the fastest and easy path to achieve permanent residence.  After completing a program or course of study at a Canadian educational institution, many international graduates are able to remain in the country on post-graduate work permits. If, during this time, a graduate obtains at least one year of work experience, they may then become eligible to enter the Express Entry pool under the Canadian Experience Class.

  • More Options for Foreign Workers: If you are considering the Canadian Experience Class(CEC) because you qualify as a temporary foreign worker (TFW), you may have other options through the various Provincial Nomination Programs (PNP).

Quebec Skilled Workers:

As on 16th Feb 2016:-

Dates to complete and submit an application:

  • Applicants who have already created their Mon projet Québec account may submit their application between June 13 and 20, 2016. The maximum number of applications to be received during this period will be raised to 5,000.

  • When this number is reached, applicants who do not have an account may create one with a view to the next intake period. During this second period, the dates of which will be established later, the Ministère will also receive 5,000 applications

Breaking News: Quebec Skilled Worker Program for Canadian Immigration to Open November 4, 2015.

Quebec Skilled Worker Program (QSWP) will reopen in a week, with postal applications to be accepted from November 4, 2015. The QSWP is a popular Canadian immigration program, with successful applicants and their families obtaining Canadian permanent resident status.

A maximum of 6,300 applications will be received for this program.

The government of Quebec has announced that the application cycle will be split into two periods. The first phase, which will run from November 4 to December 15, 2015, will accept up to 3,500 postal applications only. The second, which will run from January 18 to March 31, 2016, will process up to 2,800 applications online.

A single applicant must score at least 49 points, while an applicant with a spouse or common-law partner must score at least 57 points.

Once a CSQ has been issued, applicants must then successfully complete medical and security examinations conducted by the federal government in order to be granted permanent resident status

It is 2 step process:

  • Obtain a certificate d’acceptation du Quebec (CSQ)

  • Apply to the government of Canada for Permanent residence.

QSWP Selection factors:

  • Education                                   :           up to 14 points

  • Area of Training                        :           up to 16 points

  • Validated job offer                   :           up to 10 points

  • Work experience                      :           up to 8 points

  • Age                                             :           up to 16 points

  • Language Proficiency              :           up to 22 points

  • Family/stay in Quebec            :           up to 8 points

  • Spouse/partner’s factors        :           up to 17 points

  • Accompanying children          :           up to 8 points

  • Financial self sufficiency         :           1 point

The QSWP Advantage:

  • No invitation to Apply required

  • First come, first served

  • No job offer required

  • French not mandatory, get points for English

  • No pool of candidates

  • Removal of threshold for adaptability , may reduce processing time

  • Apply while you remain in the Express Entry pool

Quebec Experience Class: If you have studied or worked in the province of Quebec, you may be eligible to immigrate under this program.

As a student you should have studied for 2 years in last 3years from an educational institution recognized by the Quebec Ministry of Education.

As a worker you should have 1 year experience in last 2 years.

Other Services

  • Skilled Workers
  • CEC
  • Quebec Skilled Worker
  • Provincial Nominee
  • Business Programs
  • PNP Business Programs
  • Live-in Caregiver
  • Family Visas
  • Visitors Visa

More Indian Businesses in:

Leave a Reply

Please insert the signs in the image: